Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Think what the customer thinks, do what the customer needs, and serve the customer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

Standard 1U Rack 1650nm 1x16 Fiber Optical Switch SM 1260nm

Standard 1U Rack 1650nm 1x16 Fiber Optical Switch SM 1260nm

  • Standard 1U Rack 1650nm 1x16 Fiber Optical Switch SM 1260nm
  • Standard 1U Rack 1650nm 1x16 Fiber Optical Switch SM 1260nm
  • Standard 1U Rack 1650nm 1x16 Fiber Optical Switch SM 1260nm
  • Standard 1U Rack 1650nm 1x16 Fiber Optical Switch SM 1260nm
Standard 1U Rack 1650nm 1x16 Fiber Optical Switch SM 1260nm
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GAPHO
Model Number: 1x16 rack-mounted optical switch
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Monitoring Port: RJ45, RS-232 Working Wavelength: 1260 ~1650nm
Test Wavelength: 1310nm / 1550 Nm Connector: FC/PC
Chassis Type: 1U L482.6xW200xH44 Relative Humidity: 5%-95%
Chassis Type: 19-inch Standard 1U Rack (483×330×44mm) Operating Temperature: -10~ + 60℃
Working Power: AC: 85 ~264 V(50/60Hz)DC: 36 ~72 V Fiber Type: SM(9/125um)
High Light:

1650nm Wavelength Fiber Optical Switch

,

1260nm Wavelength Fiber Optical Switch

,

1U Rack Fiber Optic Switch

 1x16 rack  fiber  optical  switch SM 1260 nm  china  facotory supply B 1x16 rack optical switch.pptx

Description:

   Optical switch is an optical path control device, which plays the role of controlling the optical path and converting the optical path. It plays an important role in optical communication applications. Optical switches are mainly used in: multi-channel optical monitoring in optical transmission systems, automatic switching of LAN multi-light sources/detectors, and optical sensing multi-point dynamic monitoring systems; optical test systems for optical fibers, optical devices, networks and field engineering Optical cable testing; optical device assembly and adjustment. The 1×N optical switch can switch one input routing to one of the N output routings.

 

Features:

  • It has the characteristics of small insertion loss and fast switching speed.
  • Using LCD display, very intuitive display data, convenient for users to operate.
  • Automatic scanning can be set, and the maximum switching interval is 99 hours, 59 minutes and 59 seconds; the "start channel" and "end channel" of the scan can also be set.
  • The "device address" can be set, which is convenient for users to use one serial port to control multiple optical switch instruments when the serial port resources are tight.
  • The baud rate of serial communication can be set according to the actual situation. The baud rate that can be set is 1200, 2400, 4800, 9600, 19200, 57600 and 115200.

Specifications:

model OSW1X16-SM-FP
Working wavelength 1260 1650nm
Test wavelength 1310nm / 1550 nm
Insertion loss Typ: <1.0dB,Max: <1.2dB
Repeatability ±0.02dB
return loss 50dB
crosstalk 55dB
wavelength dependent loss 0.25
Polarization dependent loss 0.05
switching time 10ms(
Fiber Type SM(9/125um)
connector form FC/PC
monitor port RJ45,RS-232
Working power AC: 85 264 V(50/60Hz)或 DC: 36 72 V
Operating temperature -10~ + 60℃
storage temperature -40+ 80°C
Chassis type 19-inch standard 1U rack (483×330×44mm)

Panel to Explain

 

Standard 1U Rack 1650nm 1x16 Fiber Optical Switch SM 1260nm 0

Power: Master switch of power supply
RJ45:Communications network management interface ;
RS-232: Rs- serial interface ; RS232 serial communication interface;
LCD:Devices that display information directly;
▲: Key to move up; ▼: Key to move down;
Enter: Key to determine;
Esc: Key to cancel;
com,1~16:Fiber interface;

Standard 1U Rack 1650nm 1x16 Fiber Optical Switch SM 1260nm 1

AC:100~240V: P o w e r c o r d i n t e r f a c e ;

 

Standard 1U Rack 1650nm 1x16 Fiber Optical Switch SM 1260nm 2

Standard 1U Rack 1650nm 1x16 Fiber Optical Switch SM 1260nm 3

 

Standard 1U Rack 1650nm 1x16 Fiber Optical Switch SM 1260nm 4

Standard 1U Rack 1650nm 1x16 Fiber Optical Switch SM 1260nm 5

Standard 1U Rack 1650nm 1x16 Fiber Optical Switch SM 1260nm 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products