Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Think what the customer thinks, do what the customer needs, and serve the customer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

Without Connector 1x8 850nm Fiber Optical Switch Singlemode 1U Customization

Without Connector 1x8 850nm Fiber Optical Switch Singlemode 1U Customization

  • Without Connector 1x8 850nm Fiber Optical Switch Singlemode 1U Customization
  • Without Connector 1x8 850nm Fiber Optical Switch Singlemode 1U Customization
  • Without Connector 1x8 850nm Fiber Optical Switch Singlemode 1U Customization
  • Without Connector 1x8 850nm Fiber Optical Switch Singlemode 1U Customization
Without Connector 1x8 850nm Fiber Optical Switch Singlemode 1U Customization
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GAPHO
Model Number: 1x8 rack-mounted optical switch
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Monitoring Port: RJ45, RS-232 Test Wavelength: 850 /1300 Nm
Return Loss: SM≥45 MM≥ 30 DB PDL: ≤0.1 DB
Optical Power: ≤500 MW Insertion Loss: Typ:1 0 Max:1.2
Repeatability: ≤ ±0.05 DB Durability: ≥10 Million
High Light:

Fiber Optical Switch 850nm

,

Singlemode Fiber Optical Switch

,

1U Fiber Optic Switch

Without Connector     1x8   850 nm Singlemode  1U  optical  switch Customization china  supply  A rack 1x 8Optical Switch.pptx

Description:

1×8 rack-mounted optical switch is a kind of functional device,with the ability of controlling and switching optical route. It can be manually selected from front panel or controlled via RS232 port, Ethernet port and auto-scanned on certain frequency. In optical fiber transmission system, it is used for multi-channel fiber monitoring, multi light source/ detector selection, and optical fiber path protection etc. Besides, it is also used in optical fiber test system for optical fiber and its component test, outdoor cable test and multi-spot optical sensors monitoring system.

 

 

Features:

  1. Low insertion loss, Fast switching
  2. SerialNet, High Reliability, High Stability
  3. LED display panel. Visual display, Convenient operation
  4. Transparent transmission signal. High stability and reliability
  5. Channel and time interval of automatic scanning can be set up
  6. RS232 Control and RJ45 Ethernet Remote Management

Application

  1. FITL
  2. Cable Monitoring and Maintaining system
  3. Automatic Measurement
  4. Optical Network Remote Monitoring

 

specification 

Insertion Loss1,2 dB Typ:1 0 Max:1.2
Wavelength Range nm 850±40 / 1300±40 1260-1650
Test Wavelength nm 850 /1300 1310/1550
Return Loss1,2 dB SM≥45 MM≥ 30
Crosstalk 1 dB ≥55
PDL dB ≤0.1
WDL dB ≤0.25
Repeatability dB ≤ ±0.05
Durability   ≥10 Million
Optical Power mW ≤500
Switching Time ms ≤10 (sequence switch time of adjacent channel)
Operati ng r -60
Storage Temperature r -120
Relative Humidity % 5-95
Monitoring Port   RJ45, RS232
Power Supply V AC: 100-240V (50/60Hz ) or DC: 36〜72V
Chassis Type mm  L482.6xW200xH44
Remarks: Customization is available.

 

order in formation 

 

N A B C D E
Channel Fiber Type Test Wavelength Power Supply Mode Connector Chassis Type
≤8

SM: SM, 9/125 M5: MM, 50/125

M6: MM, 62.5/125

X: Others

850: 850nm 1310:1310nm 1550:1550nm 1310/1550:1310/15 50nm

X:Others

AC: 100-240V

DC: 36-72V

AC/ DC: 100-240V/ 36-72V

AC/AC: Dual 100-240V

DC/DC: Dual 36*72V

X: Others

FP: FC/PC FA: FC/APC SP: SC/PC SA: SC/APC X: Others 1U: L482.6*W200 xH44

optical route

Without Connector 1x8 850nm Fiber Optical Switch Singlemode 1U Customization 0

Panel To Show

Without Connector 1x8 850nm Fiber Optical Switch Singlemode 1U Customization 1

 

Power: Master switch of power supply
RJ45:Communications network management interface ;
RS-232: Rs- serial interface ; RS232 serial communication interface;
LCD:Devices that display information directly;
▲: Key to move up; ▼: Key to move down;
Enter: Key to determine;
Esc: Key to cancel;
com,1~8:Fiber interface;

 

 

 

 

 

 

Without Connector 1x8 850nm Fiber Optical Switch Singlemode 1U Customization 2

Without Connector 1x8 850nm Fiber Optical Switch Singlemode 1U Customization 3

 

Without Connector 1x8 850nm Fiber Optical Switch Singlemode 1U Customization 4

Without Connector 1x8 850nm Fiber Optical Switch Singlemode 1U Customization 5

Without Connector 1x8 850nm Fiber Optical Switch Singlemode 1U Customization 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products