Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Think what the customer thinks, do what the customer needs, and serve the customer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

Parallel Interface RS232 RJ45 Rack mount Switch Optical 1x64 532-1300nm 1U 2U 4U

Parallel Interface RS232 RJ45 Rack mount Switch Optical 1x64 532-1300nm 1U 2U 4U

  • Parallel Interface RS232 RJ45 Rack mount Switch Optical 1x64 532-1300nm 1U 2U 4U
  • Parallel Interface RS232 RJ45 Rack mount Switch Optical 1x64 532-1300nm 1U 2U 4U
  • Parallel Interface RS232 RJ45 Rack mount Switch Optical 1x64 532-1300nm 1U 2U 4U
Parallel Interface RS232 RJ45 Rack mount Switch Optical 1x64 532-1300nm 1U 2U 4U
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GAPHO
Model Number: 1xN rack-mounted optical switch
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Insertion Loss: Typ:1.0 Max:1.2 Wavelength Range: 532~1300 Nm
Testing Wavelength: 532/650/780/850/980/1300 Nm Return Loss: SM≥55、MM≥35
Crosstalk: ≥-80 PDL: ≤0.10
1XN-U: 1U 19” 2U19” 4U 19” Mm 1XN-T: 290x260x110 Mm
High Light:

RS232 Rack Mount Switch

,

RJ45 Rack Mount Switch

,

4U Fiber Optic Switch

rack  optical  switch 1x64  532~1300 nm  1U 19” 2U19” 4U 19” Parallel interface (RS232,RJ45)A1xN rack optical switch.pptx   

Description:

1×N rack-mounted optical switch is a kind of functional device,with the ability of controlling and switching optical route. It can be manually selected from front panel or controlled via RS232 port, Ethernet port and auto-scanned on certain frequency. In optical fiber transmission system, it is used for multi-channel fiber monitoring, multi light source/ detector selection, and optical fiber path protection etc. Besides, it is also used in optical fiber test system for optical fiber and its component test, outdoor cable test and multi-spot optical sensors monitoring system.

 

 

 

Features Application
  • Low loss and high reliability
  • ·Parallel interface (RS232,RJ45)
  • ·Modularized design
  • ·Epoxy-free in optical path
  • Ring network
  • ·Remote monitoring in optical network
  • ·Testing of fiber optical component

 

specification 

Parameters   OSW-1×N
Insertion loss dB 1<N≤32 32<N≤64 64<N≤128
Typ:0.8 Max:1.0 Typ:1.0 Max:1.2 typ:1.2 max:1.6
Wavelength range nm 532~1300 1260~1660
Testing wavelength nm 532/650/780/850/980/1300 1310/1490/1550/1650
Return loss dB SM≥55,MM≥35
Crosstalk dB ≥-80
PDL dB ≤0.10
WDL dB ≤0.25
TDL dB ≤0.30
Repeatability dB ≤±0.05
Lifetime cycle 107
Optical input power mW ≤1000
Switching time ms ≤12 (Sequence switch time of adjacent channel)
Operating temperature C -20~+70
Storage temperature C -40~+85
Power supply V AC 220V or DC 48V
1XN-T mm 290x260x110
1XN-U mm 1U 19” 2U19” 4U 19”

order in formation 

N A B C D E
Chanel Fiber Wavelength Shape Power Connector
1 ~ 128

SM: SM, 9/125

M5: MM, 50/125

M6: MM, 62.5/125

850: 850nm

1310: 1310nm

1550: 1550nm

13/15:1310/1550nm

1U:1U19”

2U:2U19”

4U:4U19”

T: Desktop

 

D22:Double220V

D48:Double48V

S24:220V+48V

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

 

Parallel Interface RS232 RJ45 Rack mount Switch Optical 1x64 532-1300nm 1U 2U 4U 0

Parallel Interface RS232 RJ45 Rack mount Switch Optical 1x64 532-1300nm 1U 2U 4U 1

Parallel Interface RS232 RJ45 Rack mount Switch Optical 1x64 532-1300nm 1U 2U 4U 2

 

 

company  profile

Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. is a comprehensive enterprise integrating R&D, production, sales and service.
The company promotes production efficiency and reduces product costs through continuous technological innovation and new process applications.
The company's high-quality products, reasonable prices, and accurate delivery date to cooperate with customers.

Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd. is a comprehensive enterprise specializing in design, development, production and processing:
The company has processing equipment: plastic injection molding machine, CNC machining center, CNC lathe, sheet metal bending, laser, riveting, polishing machine, ultrasonic, milling machine, wire cutting, punching machine, surface grinder, quality control equipment, projector, micrometer, ring gauge Product control degree, etc. We have rich experience in supporting production, high quality control, high efficiency, and high-quality after-sales service. The company has an enterprise team with professional skills and dedication and 8 years of manufacturing experience. The company has established long-term and stable cooperative relations with many scientific research units, research universities .

Parallel Interface RS232 RJ45 Rack mount Switch Optical 1x64 532-1300nm 1U 2U 4U 3

package&shipping

Parallel Interface RS232 RJ45 Rack mount Switch Optical 1x64 532-1300nm 1U 2U 4U 4

Parallel Interface RS232 RJ45 Rack mount Switch Optical 1x64 532-1300nm 1U 2U 4U 5

According to the customer's requirement

The quotation of this product does not bear transportation costs

We can provide packing according to customer's requirement, quantity, weight and volume.

  • Our Services

We can provide customized products for customers. We only need to provide requirements, samples, specifications, drawings, etc.

  • FAQ

Q:Can you design and customize production according to my requirements

A:Yes, you can tell us your requirements and ideas, we can design drawings, or provide samples, 2D floor plans or 3D drawings (support proe, solidwork, core, Auto CAD, DXF, DWG, step file formats).

Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?

A: We are factory.

Q: How long is your delivery time?

A: Generally it is 1-2 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 3-6 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products