Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Think what the customer thinks, do what the customer needs, and serve the customer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Switch

Mini 1x8 Fiber Optical Switch Device 1260-1650nm Customer Specify Length

Mini 1x8 Fiber Optical Switch Device 1260-1650nm Customer Specify Length

  • Mini 1x8 Fiber Optical Switch Device 1260-1650nm Customer Specify Length
  • Mini 1x8 Fiber Optical Switch Device 1260-1650nm Customer Specify Length
Mini 1x8 Fiber Optical Switch Device 1260-1650nm Customer Specify Length
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GAPHO
Model Number: mini 1x8 Fiber optic switch
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: Carton,pearl cotton,bubble bag,plastic bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Operating Wavelength (nm): 1260~1650 WDL (dB): ≤0.30
PDL (dB): ≤0.1 Switching Speed (ms): ≤10
Fiber Length (m): Customer Specify Fiber Type: SMF-28
High Light:

Mini 1260nm Fiber Optical Switch

,

0.30db Fiber Optical Switch

,

1x8 Mini 1x8 Fiber Optic Switch

mini 1x8 Optical switch device 126~1650 nm quality Assurance Small Size And Customer Specifymini1x 8Optical Switch.pptx

 

Mini 1x8 Fiber Optical Switch Device 1260-1650nm Customer Specify Length 0

 

Mini 1x8 Fiber Optical Switch Device 1260-1650nm Customer Specify Length 1

 

Specifications:

Parameter Specification
Operating Wavelength (nm) 850&1310±40 1260~1650
Insertion Loss (dB) 1.0 1.2
WDL (dB) 0.25 0.30
PDL (dB) 0.1
Channel Cross Talk (dB)   55
Repeatability (dB) ±0.02
Return loss (dB) 35 55
Switching Speed (ms) 10
Drive Voltage (V) 5
Power Handing (mW) 500
Durability (Cycles) 10 Million
Operating Temperature (℃) 070
Storage Temperature (℃) -4085
Fiber Type SMF-28
Fiber Length (m) Customer Specify
Dimension (L×W×H) (mm) 36×33×11.5

 

pins

Relay Status Electric Drive (Pin #) Sensor Status (Pin #)
Latching 0 (Reset) 1 5 6 10 2-3 3-4 8-7 8-9
1 (Set) GND GND GNC + Close Open Open Close
0 (Reset) + GND GNC GND Open Close Close Open
Non- Latching 1 (Set) NC NC NC NC Close Open Open Close
+ NC NC GND Open Close Close Open

 

dimension

Mini 1x8 Fiber Optical Switch Device 1260-1650nm Customer Specify Length 2

 

Ordering Information:MOSW-1×8-A-B-C-D-E-F-G

A B C D E F G
Mode Wavelength Voltage Control Model Fiber Diameter Fiber Length Connector

SM:9/125um

M5: 50/125um

M6: 62.5/125um

 

85: 850nm

13: 1310nm

14: 1490nm

15: 1550nm

162: 1625nm

165: 1650nm

13/15:1310/1550nm

3: 3V

5: 5V

L: Latching

N:Non-Latching

25:250um

90:900um

20:2.0mm

30: 3.0mm

05:0.5m

10:1.0m

15:1.5m

OO:None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

 

 

Mini 1x8 Fiber Optical Switch Device 1260-1650nm Customer Specify Length 3

Mini 1x8 Fiber Optical Switch Device 1260-1650nm Customer Specify Length 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

company  prolife 

Mini 1x8 Fiber Optical Switch Device 1260-1650nm Customer Specify Length 5

We are specialized in providing solutions for optical cable, packaging solutions for optical devices, and manufacturing of other electronic equipment parts. Our products are widely used in optical communication, electronics, medical care, oil pipeline, audio industrial control, radio, instrumentation and other industries.We have a good design and production team to provide customers with high-quality, reliable and efficient products.
In the process of cooperation, our innovation and service awareness are well received by our customers.
The company specializes in the production of optical communication equipment, optical devices, optical jumpers, distribution boxes, distribution frame.Our company
1.Machinery department: provide precision machinery processing, sheet metal parts processing, plastic injection molding processing, processing and manufacturing supporting various parts.
2. Optical communication department: provide customized processing of optical devices such as optical jumper, optical module, optical switch, wave divider, attenuator adapter, coupler, optical splitter, circulator, isolator, collimator, optical amplifier, etc.

  • Packaging & Shipping
  • Mini 1x8 Fiber Optical Switch Device 1260-1650nm Customer Specify Length 6

Mini 1x8 Fiber Optical Switch Device 1260-1650nm Customer Specify Length 7

 

According to the customer's requirement.

We can provide packing according to customer's requirement, quantity, weight and volume.

  • Our Services

We can provide customized products for customers. We only need to provide requirements, samples, specifications, drawings, etc.

  • FAQ

Q:Can you design and customize production according to my requirements

A:Yes, you can tell us your requirements and ideas, we can design drawings, or provide samples, 2D floor plans or 3D drawings (support proe, solidwork, core, Auto CAD, DXF, DWG, step file formats).

Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?

A: We are factory.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products