Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Think what the customer thinks, do what the customer needs, and serve the customer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsWDM Module

Multi Function 4ch CWDM Demux Centre 1490nm 0.9mm White Loose Tube

Multi Function 4ch CWDM Demux Centre 1490nm 0.9mm White Loose Tube

  • Multi Function 4ch CWDM Demux Centre 1490nm 0.9mm White Loose Tube
  • Multi Function 4ch CWDM Demux Centre 1490nm 0.9mm White Loose Tube
  • Multi Function 4ch CWDM Demux Centre 1490nm 0.9mm White Loose Tube
Multi Function 4ch CWDM Demux Centre 1490nm 0.9mm White Loose Tube
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GAPHO
Model Number: 4Ch CWDM Mux+Demux Module
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: Carton,pearl cotton,bubble bag,plastic bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, D/P, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Operating Wavelength: 1260~1620 Nm Insertion Loss: Mux 24 DB
Adjacent Channel Isolation: ≥30 DB Non-Adjacent Channel Isolation: ≥40 DB
PDL: ≤0.30 DB PMD: ≤0.20
Pigtail Type: 0.9mm White Loose Tube Pigtail Length: 0.5-0.6M
Fiber Type: Corning SMF-28e Ultra Fiber Connector Type: Customer Specified
High Light:

Loose Tube CWDM Demux

,

1490nm CWDM Demux

,

4ch CWDM WDM Module

 

 multi-function  4 ch CWDM Demux centre wavelwngth 1490 nm 0.9mm white loose tube

B 4Ch CWDM Mux+Demux Module.docx

 

 

Document Name:

CWDM Mux+Demux Module

 

SPEC#

SP-WDM-00XXX

 

Reversion

01
Product Name DTL PN Customer PN Product Description
CWDM Mux+Demux Module CWDMXC131020110   4Ch CWDM Mux+Demux Module , Starting wavelength 1310,Dimensions

Performance Specification

Parameter Unit Value
Operating Wavelength nm 1260~1620
Centre Wavelength nm 1490,1530
Insertion Loss - - Mux Demux
1% Port nm 24 24
CWDM Port nm 2.5
Adjacent Channel Isolation dB ≥30
Non-Adjacent Channel Isolation dB ≥40
EXP Port Isolation dB ≥15
Ripple dB ≤0.50
PDL dB ≤0.30
PMD ps ≤0.20
Return loss dB ≥50
Directivity dB ≥50
Power handling mW ≤300
Operating temperature °C -10 ~ +70
Storage temperature °C -40~ +85
Fiber Type - Corning SMF-28e ultra fiber
Connector Type - Customer specified
Pigtail type   0.9mm white loose tube
Pigtail length m 0.5-0.6M
Dimensions mm L100xW80xH10(ABS)
 
 


Dimension drawing(mm)

 

 Multi Function 4ch CWDM Demux Centre 1490nm 0.9mm White Loose Tube 0

Structure  diagram

Multi Function 4ch CWDM Demux Centre 1490nm 0.9mm White Loose Tube 1

Multi Function 4ch CWDM Demux Centre 1490nm 0.9mm White Loose Tube 2

Multi Function 4ch CWDM Demux Centre 1490nm 0.9mm White Loose Tube 3

Multi Function 4ch CWDM Demux Centre 1490nm 0.9mm White Loose Tube 4

Multi Function 4ch CWDM Demux Centre 1490nm 0.9mm White Loose Tube 5

Multi Function 4ch CWDM Demux Centre 1490nm 0.9mm White Loose Tube 6

 

 

package&shipping

 

  • Packaging & Shipping

According to the customer's requirement

The quotation of this product does not bear transportation costs

We can provide packing according to customer's requirement, quantity, weight and volume.

  • Our Services

We can provide customized products for customers. We only need to provide requirements, samples, specifications, drawings, etc.

Multi Function 4ch CWDM Demux Centre 1490nm 0.9mm White Loose Tube 7

Multi Function 4ch CWDM Demux Centre 1490nm 0.9mm White Loose Tube 8

company profile

Shehong Jiangfan Technology Co., Ltd. mainly serves mid-to-high-end scientific research units and production enterprises,
Provide order customization, product development, production OEM, proofing, wholesale. Specialist in retail marketing
business services. The company takes "focusing on quality, serving with heart" as its core value, and hopes that through our professional
Level and unremitting efforts to reshape the quality image of SMEs. Always adhering to the core of user needs,
While focusing on the development of surrounding markets, it provides factory supply services for more than 1,000 small and medium-sized enterprises.
The quality and attentive service has won the trust and praise of many enterprises, and gradually established a public company in the surrounding areas.
Company good brand. We believe that through our continuous efforts and pursuits, we will be able to achieve
Mutual benefit and win-win for small businesses! The company not only provides professional integrated services, but also establishes a complete
A good after-sales service system can provide help for the problems and difficulties encountered in the development of the enterprise.

Multi Function 4ch CWDM Demux Centre 1490nm 0.9mm White Loose Tube 9

 

FAQ

Q:Can you design and customize production according to my requirements

A:Yes, you can tell us your requirements and ideas, we can design drawings, or provide samples, 2D floor plans or 3D drawings (support proe, solidwork, core, Auto CAD, DXF, DWG, step file formats).

Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?

A: We are factory.

Q: How long is your delivery time?

A: Generally it is 1-2 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 3-6 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.

Q: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ?

A: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight.

Q: What is your terms of payment ?

A: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 50% T/T in advance ,balance before shippment.
If you have another question, pls feel free to contact us as below: A: We are factory.






 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products