Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Think what the customer thinks, do what the customer needs, and serve the customer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsWDM Module

SC / APC Passive FTTH WDM Optical Receiver PWDM 1310 / 1490nm

SC / APC Passive FTTH WDM Optical Receiver PWDM 1310 / 1490nm

  • SC / APC Passive FTTH WDM Optical Receiver PWDM 1310 / 1490nm
  • SC / APC Passive FTTH WDM Optical Receiver PWDM 1310 / 1490nm
  • SC / APC Passive FTTH WDM Optical Receiver PWDM 1310 / 1490nm
  • SC / APC Passive FTTH WDM Optical Receiver PWDM 1310 / 1490nm
SC / APC Passive FTTH WDM Optical Receiver PWDM 1310 / 1490nm
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GAPHO
Model Number: PWDM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: Carton,pearl cotton,bubble bag,plastic bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Storage Temperature (℃): -40 ~ +85 Operating Temperature (℃): 0 ~ +70
Power Handling (mW): ≤500 Insertion Loss Thermal Stability (dB/℃): ≤0.005
Return Loss (dB): ≥45 PDL (dB): ≤0.10
High Light:

WDM Optical Receiver PWDM

,

APC Passive PWDM

,

1490nm PWDM WDM Module

 

Supply pwdm fiber optic filter SC/APC Passive FTTH wdm Optical receiver PWDM  T1550R1310/1490 

 

PWDM-T1550R1310/1490 is used for packaging of optical module. It can realize the multiplexing of two communication signal 1550 and 1490/1310, which expands the capacity of single fiber and achieves bi-directional communication. It is widely used in optical network upgrade and expansion, or introduce new comprehensive business ( VATV, TELECOM, integration of three networks-PON+EOC)etc.

  • Features 
  • · Low Insertion Loss
  • · Low PDL
  • · High Isolation
  • Excellent Environmental Reliability

Applications

  • · WDM System
  • · CATV
  • Laser Packaging

 

specifications

 

Parameter PWDM
Pass band wavelength range 1480-1500 1540-1560

1260-1360&

1480-1500

Reflection band wavelength range 1260-1360 1260-1360 1540-1560
Reflection band wavelength range 1540-1560 1480-1500
Channel flatness (dB) ≤0.3
Insertion loss(dB) Reflect channel 0.6
Pass channel 0.3
Isolation (dB) Reflect channel 15
Pass channel 30
Directivity (dB) ≥55
Return loss (dB) ≥45
PDL (dB) ≤0.10
Wavelength thermal stability (nm/) ≤0.003
Insertion loss thermal stability (dB/) ≤0.005
Power handling (mW) ≤500
Operating temperature () 0 ~ +70
Storage temperature () -40 ~ +85
Dimensions (LxW) (mm) 3.2*14

 

dimension diagram

SC / APC Passive FTTH WDM Optical Receiver PWDM 1310 / 1490nm 0

ordering information

 

PWDM Type Wavelength Pigtail Type Fiber Type Length Connector
  M=P 1=T1490/R1 900=900um 1=SMF-28e 1= 1m NE=None
  310&1550 loose tube   X=Specify FA=FC/APC
  2=T1550/ 2000=2mm     FC=FC/UPC
  R1310&1490 loose tube     SA=SC/APC
  3=T1310&14 3000=3mm     SC=SC/UPC
  90/R1550 loose tube     LC=LC/UPC
          LA=LC/APC
          XX=Other

SC / APC Passive FTTH WDM Optical Receiver PWDM 1310 / 1490nm 1

SC / APC Passive FTTH WDM Optical Receiver PWDM 1310 / 1490nm 2

SC / APC Passive FTTH WDM Optical Receiver PWDM 1310 / 1490nm 3

SC / APC Passive FTTH WDM Optical Receiver PWDM 1310 / 1490nm 4

SC / APC Passive FTTH WDM Optical Receiver PWDM 1310 / 1490nm 5

 

 

SC / APC Passive FTTH WDM Optical Receiver PWDM 1310 / 1490nm 6

 

company  prolife 

SC / APC Passive FTTH WDM Optical Receiver PWDM 1310 / 1490nm 7

We are specialized in providing solutions for optical cable, packaging solutions for optical devices, and manufacturing of other electronic equipment parts. Our products are widely used in optical communication, electronics, medical care, oil pipeline, audio industrial control, radio, instrumentation and other industries.We have a good design and production team to provide customers with high-quality, reliable and efficient products.
In the process of cooperation, our innovation and service awareness are well received by our customers.
The company specializes in the production of optical communication equipment, optical devices, optical jumpers, distribution boxes, distribution frame.Our company
1.Machinery department: provide precision machinery processing, sheet metal parts processing, plastic injection molding processing, processing and manufacturing supporting various parts.
2. Optical communication department: provide customized processing of optical devices such as optical jumper, optical module, optical switch, wave divider, attenuator adapter, coupler, optical splitter, circulator, isolator, collimator, optical amplifier, etc.

  • Packaging & Shipping
  • SC / APC Passive FTTH WDM Optical Receiver PWDM 1310 / 1490nm 8

SC / APC Passive FTTH WDM Optical Receiver PWDM 1310 / 1490nm 9

 

According to the customer's requirement.

We can provide packing according to customer's requirement, quantity, weight and volume.

  • Our Services

We can provide customized products for customers. We only need to provide requirements, samples, specifications, drawings, etc.

  • FAQ

Q:Can you design and customize production according to my requirements

A:Yes, you can tell us your requirements and ideas, we can design drawings, or provide samples, 2D floor plans or 3D drawings (support proe, solidwork, core, Auto CAD, DXF, DWG, step file formats).

Q: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ?

A: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight.

Q:What certificate we have?

A: ISO 9001: 2015, RoSH, CE, High and New Tech Enterprise Certficate.

Q: What is your delivery date?

A: The delivery date is approximately 3-5days, depending on the order quantity.

.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products