Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Think what the customer thinks, do what the customer needs, and serve the customer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsWDM Module

WDM 980 / 1550nm DWDM Mux Division Multiplexer Fiber Optic CWDM

WDM 980 / 1550nm DWDM Mux Division Multiplexer Fiber Optic CWDM

  • WDM 980 / 1550nm DWDM Mux Division Multiplexer Fiber Optic CWDM
  • WDM 980 / 1550nm DWDM Mux Division Multiplexer Fiber Optic CWDM
  • WDM 980 / 1550nm DWDM Mux Division Multiplexer Fiber Optic CWDM
  • WDM 980 / 1550nm DWDM Mux Division Multiplexer Fiber Optic CWDM
WDM 980 / 1550nm DWDM Mux Division Multiplexer Fiber Optic CWDM
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GAPHO
Model Number: WDM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: Carton,pearl cotton,bubble bag,plastic bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Testing Wavelength: 980&1550 Nm Fiber Type: HI 1060 Flex Fiber,9/125,250um
Storage Temperature: -40~+85 Operating Temperature: -20~+70
Fiber Length: 1.0 Directional: ≥55
PDL: ≤0.1 TYPE: WDM-1X2-980/1550-0-A54
High Light:

1550nm DWDM Mux

,

WDM Module DWDM Mux

,

980nm WDM Module

 

WDM module 980/1550 nm   wavelength division multiplexer fiber optic CWDM DWDM muxA WDM SPEC.docx

 

 

specifications

TYPE WDM-1X2-980/1550-0-A54
Testing Wavelength nm 980&1550
Test Wavelength nm λ1(980-blue) λ2(1550)
Insertion Loss dB 0.08 0.11
Isolation dB 32.97 29.77
PDL dB ≤0.1
Directional dB ≥55
Fiber length m 1.0
Dimension mm  
Operating Temperature -20~+70
Storage temperature -40~+85
Pigtail and Connector Type   None
Fiber type   HI 1060 flex fiber,9/125,250um

 

dimension diagram

WDM 980 / 1550nm DWDM Mux Division Multiplexer Fiber Optic CWDM 0

TESTING ENVIRONMENT:Temperature 23℃±2℃,Relative Humidity 60%±10%

 

 

WDM 980 / 1550nm DWDM Mux Division Multiplexer Fiber Optic CWDM 1

 

WDM 980 / 1550nm DWDM Mux Division Multiplexer Fiber Optic CWDM 2

WDM 980 / 1550nm DWDM Mux Division Multiplexer Fiber Optic CWDM 3

WDM 980 / 1550nm DWDM Mux Division Multiplexer Fiber Optic CWDM 4

 

 

WDM 980 / 1550nm DWDM Mux Division Multiplexer Fiber Optic CWDM 5

 

company  prolife 

WDM 980 / 1550nm DWDM Mux Division Multiplexer Fiber Optic CWDM 6

We are specialized in providing solutions for optical cable, packaging solutions for optical devices, and manufacturing of other electronic equipment parts. Our products are widely used in optical communication, electronics, medical care, oil pipeline, audio industrial control, radio, instrumentation and other industries.We have a good design and production team to provide customers with high-quality, reliable and efficient products.
In the process of cooperation, our innovation and service awareness are well received by our customers.
The company specializes in the production of optical communication equipment, optical devices, optical jumpers, distribution boxes, distribution frame.Our company
1.Machinery department: provide precision machinery processing, sheet metal parts processing, plastic injection molding processing, processing and manufacturing supporting various parts.
2. Optical communication department: provide customized processing of optical devices such as optical jumper, optical module, optical switch, wave divider, attenuator adapter, coupler, optical splitter, circulator, isolator, collimator, optical amplifier, etc.

  • Packaging & Shipping
  • WDM 980 / 1550nm DWDM Mux Division Multiplexer Fiber Optic CWDM 7

WDM 980 / 1550nm DWDM Mux Division Multiplexer Fiber Optic CWDM 8

 

According to the customer's requirement.

We can provide packing according to customer's requirement, quantity, weight and volume.

  • Our Services

We can provide customized products for customers. We only need to provide requirements, samples, specifications, drawings, etc.

  • FAQ

Q:Can you design and customize production according to my requirements

A:Yes, you can tell us your requirements and ideas, we can design drawings, or provide samples, 2D floor plans or 3D drawings (support proe, solidwork, core, Auto CAD, DXF, DWG, step file formats).

Q: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ?

A: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight.

Q:What certificate we have?

A: ISO 9001: 2015, RoSH, CE, High and New Tech Enterprise Certficate.

Q: What is your delivery date?

A: The delivery date is approximately 3-5days, depending on the order quantity.

.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products