Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Think what the customer thinks, do what the customer needs, and serve the customer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optical Coupler

Power Monitoring Sensor PM Fiber Coupler 1x2 2x2 980 / 1064 / 1310 / 1550nm

Power Monitoring Sensor PM Fiber Coupler 1x2 2x2 980 / 1064 / 1310 / 1550nm

  • Power Monitoring Sensor PM Fiber Coupler 1x2 2x2 980 / 1064 / 1310 / 1550nm
  • Power Monitoring Sensor PM Fiber Coupler 1x2 2x2 980 / 1064 / 1310 / 1550nm
  • Power Monitoring Sensor PM Fiber Coupler 1x2 2x2 980 / 1064 / 1310 / 1550nm
  • Power Monitoring Sensor PM Fiber Coupler 1x2 2x2 980 / 1064 / 1310 / 1550nm
Power Monitoring Sensor PM Fiber Coupler 1x2 2x2 980 / 1064 / 1310 / 1550nm
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GAPHO
Model Number: coupler
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: Carton,pearl cotton,bubble bag,plastic bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Parameter: 1x2 Wavelength (nm): 1310,1550
Operating Bandwidth (nm): ±40 Excess Loss (dB): ≤0.7
Uniformity(only For 50/50): ≤0.4 Return Loss (dB): ≥50
Power Handling (mW): ≤300
High Light:

2x2 PM Fiber Coupler

,

1550nm PM Fiber Coupler

,

EDFA Fiber Optical Coupler

PM  Filter coupler 1x2 2x2 980/1064/1310/1550 nm   Power Monitoring Fiber Sensor C PM Filter Coupler 1x2(2x2).docx

Features

Ø Low Insertion Loss

Ø High Extinction Ratio,High Isolation

Ø High Stability and Reliability

Application

Ø EDFA

Ø Fiber Optical Instrument

Ø Power Monitoring

Ø  

Performance Specification

 

Parameter 1 x 2 2 x 2
Wavelength (nm) 1310,1550 980,1064 1310, 1550 980.1064
Operating Bandwidth (nm) ±40 ±20 ±40 ±20
Excess Loss (dB) ≤0.7 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.2
Uniformity(only for 50/50) ≤0.4 ≤0.5 ≤0.6 ≤0.8

Tap Ratio (%)

(dB)

 

1±0.2%,2±0.4%,5±1%,10%,20%,30%,50%

 

Extinction

Ratio(dB)

 

Type B (Both of axis working) ≥20 ≥20 ≥18 ≥18
Type F (Fast axis blocked) ≥20 ≥20 ≥18 ≥18
Return Loss (dB) ≥50
Power Handling (mW) ≤300

Fiber

Type

 

Tap port 2(only for 1x2)

SMF-28e or PM1310 Panda fiber for 1310nm, SMF-28e or PM1550

Panda fiber for 1550nm, HI 1060 or PM980 Panda fiber for 980nm

&1064nm

Tap port 2&4(only for 2x2)

PM1310 Panda fiber for 1310nm,PM1550 Panda Fiber for 1550nm

PM980 Panda fiber for 980nm&1064nm

Port 1 & 3

PM1310 Panda fiber for 1310nm,PM1550 Panda Fiber for 1550nm

,PM980 Panda fiber for 980nm&1064nm.

Operating Temperature (°C) -5~+70
Storage Temperature(°C) -40 ~ +80

Dimensions (mm)

 

L90*W20*H9.5(ABS)(P2) (only for 3mm or 2mm cable)

 

φ5.5 × L35(P1) (only for bare fiber or 900um loose tube)
 

*Above specifications are for devices without the connectors.

*For devices with connectors, IL will be 0.3dB higher, RL will be 5dB lower, and ER will be 2dB lower.

*The PM fiber and the connector key are aligned to the slow axis. And for F type, fast axis is blocked.

 

 

Package imformation:

Power Monitoring Sensor PM Fiber Coupler 1x2 2x2 980 / 1064 / 1310 / 1550nm 0

Ordering information

 

HPMFC Wavelength

Port

Type

Coupling

Ratio

Axis

Alignment

Fiber for tap

port

Pigtail

Type

Length Connector
98=980nm 1=1x2 1=1/99 F=Fast 1=Panda fiber 1=250um H=0.5m 0=None
06=1064nm 2=2x2 2=2/98 Axis 2=SMF-28e bare fiber 8=0.8m 1=FC/UPC
31=1310 nm   3=3/97 Blocked 3=HI1060 2=900um 1=1.0m 2=FC/APC
48=1480nm   4=4/96 B=Both   loose tube 5=1.5m 3=LC/UPC
55=1550 nm  

5=5/95

A=10/90 B=20/80 C=30/70 D=40/60

E=50/50

Axis Working   3=3mm loose tube 4=2mm loose tube

2=2.0m

3=3.0m

4=4.0m A=2.5m B=5.0m

4=LC/APC

5=SC/APC

6=SC/UPC

Power Monitoring Sensor PM Fiber Coupler 1x2 2x2 980 / 1064 / 1310 / 1550nm 1

Power Monitoring Sensor PM Fiber Coupler 1x2 2x2 980 / 1064 / 1310 / 1550nm 2

Power Monitoring Sensor PM Fiber Coupler 1x2 2x2 980 / 1064 / 1310 / 1550nm 3

Power Monitoring Sensor PM Fiber Coupler 1x2 2x2 980 / 1064 / 1310 / 1550nm 4

Power Monitoring Sensor PM Fiber Coupler 1x2 2x2 980 / 1064 / 1310 / 1550nm 5

Power Monitoring Sensor PM Fiber Coupler 1x2 2x2 980 / 1064 / 1310 / 1550nm 6

Power Monitoring Sensor PM Fiber Coupler 1x2 2x2 980 / 1064 / 1310 / 1550nm 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

company  prolife 

Power Monitoring Sensor PM Fiber Coupler 1x2 2x2 980 / 1064 / 1310 / 1550nm 8

We are specialized in providing solutions for optical cable, packaging solutions for optical devices, and manufacturing of other electronic equipment parts. Our products are widely used in optical communication, electronics, medical care, oil pipeline, audio industrial control, radio, instrumentation and other industries.We have a good design and production team to provide customers with high-quality, reliable and efficient products.
In the process of cooperation, our innovation and service awareness are well received by our customers.
The company specializes in the production of optical communication equipment, optical devices, optical jumpers, distribution boxes, distribution frame.Our company
1.Machinery department: provide precision machinery processing, sheet metal parts processing, plastic injection molding processing, processing and manufacturing supporting various parts.
2. Optical communication department: provide customized processing of optical devices such as optical jumper, optical module, optical switch, wave divider, attenuator adapter, coupler, optical splitter, circulator, isolator, collimator, optical amplifier, etc.

  • Packaging & Shipping
  • Power Monitoring Sensor PM Fiber Coupler 1x2 2x2 980 / 1064 / 1310 / 1550nm 9

Power Monitoring Sensor PM Fiber Coupler 1x2 2x2 980 / 1064 / 1310 / 1550nm 10

 

According to the customer's requirement.

We can provide packing according to customer's requirement, quantity, weight and volume.

  • Our Services

We can provide customized products for customers. We only need to provide requirements, samples, specifications, drawings, etc.

  • FAQ

Q:Can you design and customize production according to my requirements

A:Yes, you can tell us your requirements and ideas, we can design drawings, or provide samples, 2D floor plans or 3D drawings (support proe, solidwork, core, Auto CAD, DXF, DWG, step file formats).

Q: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ?

A: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight.

Q:What certificate we have?

A: ISO 9001: 2015, RoSH, CE, High and New Tech Enterprise Certficate.

Q: What is your delivery date?

A: The delivery date is approximately 3-5days, depending on the order quantity.

.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products