Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Think what the customer thinks, do what the customer needs, and serve the customer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optical Coupler

1x4 1x8 Module optical fiber coupler Specify Fiber Length High Extinction Ratio

1x4 1x8 Module optical fiber coupler Specify Fiber Length High Extinction Ratio

  • 1x4 1x8 Module optical fiber coupler Specify Fiber Length High Extinction Ratio
  • 1x4 1x8 Module optical fiber coupler Specify Fiber Length High Extinction Ratio
  • 1x4 1x8 Module optical fiber coupler Specify Fiber Length High Extinction Ratio
  • 1x4 1x8 Module optical fiber coupler Specify Fiber Length High Extinction Ratio
1x4 1x8 Module optical fiber coupler Specify Fiber Length High Extinction Ratio
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GAPHO
Model Number: optical fiber coupler
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: Carton,pearl cotton,bubble bag,plastic bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Center Wavelength(nm): 1310 Or 1550 Operating Wavelength(nm): λ±30
Storage Temperature(℃): -40 To +85 Operating Temperature(℃): -5 To + 70
Configuration: 1x4 1x8 Fiber Length: Specify
Tube Type: 900 Um Loose Tube Connector Type: SC/UPC
High Light:

1x4 Optical Fiber Coupler

,

1x8 Optical Fiber Coupler

,

UPC Connector Fiber Optical Coupler

1x4 1x8 coupler module  all coupling ratio specify fiber length  high extinction ratioA PM filter coupler module.docx

Description

This product series is manufactured by using advanced technology to allow the input single to be splitted into multichannels at a given splittering ratio with high extinction ratio,low excess.

Features

Loss,low uniformity,low WDL and low TDL,it can be widely used in fiber sensors,amplifiers,lasers,etc.

specifications

Parameter value
Center wavelength(nm) 1310 or 1550
Operating wavelength(nm) λ±30
Insertion loss(dB) ≤ 7.5 ,typ 7.0 ≤ 11 ,typ 10.5
Max.IL uniformity 0.8 1
Min.return loss 50
Directivity(dB) 50 45
Min.extinction ratio 20
Max temperature dependent loss(dB/℃) 0.006 0.008
Operating temperature(℃) -5 to + 70
Fiber type(℃) SMF-28 Fiber
Storage temperature(℃) -40 to +85
Fiber type PM panda fiber
Package dimension 160x140x10 mm 160x160x10 mm

Package dimension

1x4 1x8 Module optical fiber coupler Specify Fiber Length High Extinction Ratio 0

ordering information

configuration wavelength Coupling ratio Connector type Tube type Fiber length
1x4 1310 nm 1/99 25/75 SC/UPC 900 um loose tube 0.75 m
1x8 1550 nm 2/98 30/70 SC/APC 250 um panda fiber specify
specify specify 3/97 35/65 FC/UPC specify  
    5/95 40/60 LC/UPC    
    10/95 45/55 LC/APC    
    15/85 50/50 specify    
    20/80        

1x4 1x8 Module optical fiber coupler Specify Fiber Length High Extinction Ratio 1

1x4 1x8 Module optical fiber coupler Specify Fiber Length High Extinction Ratio 2

1x4 1x8 Module optical fiber coupler Specify Fiber Length High Extinction Ratio 3

1x4 1x8 Module optical fiber coupler Specify Fiber Length High Extinction Ratio 4

1x4 1x8 Module optical fiber coupler Specify Fiber Length High Extinction Ratio 5

company  prolife 

1x4 1x8 Module optical fiber coupler Specify Fiber Length High Extinction Ratio 6

 

1x4 1x8 Module optical fiber coupler Specify Fiber Length High Extinction Ratio 7

 

According to the customer's requirement.

We can provide packing according to customer's requirement, quantity, weight and volume.

Our Services:We can provide customized products for customers. We only need to provide requirements, samples, specifications, drawings, etc.

 

FAQ

 

Q: What is your terms of payment ?

A: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 50% T/T in advance ,balance before shippment.
If you have another question, pls feel free to contact us as below: A: We are factory.

 

Q:What certificate we have?

A: ISO 9001: 2015, RoSH, CE, High and New Tech Enterprise Certficate.

 

Q: Can you provide samples for customers?

A: Yes, but the shipping will be charged on the customer's account.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products