Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Think what the customer thinks, do what the customer needs, and serve the customer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optical Attenuator

Mirror Type Micro VOA Fiber Optical Attenuator 1525-1570nm 900um Loose Tube

Mirror Type Micro VOA Fiber Optical Attenuator 1525-1570nm 900um Loose Tube

  • Mirror Type Micro VOA Fiber Optical Attenuator 1525-1570nm 900um Loose Tube
  • Mirror Type Micro VOA Fiber Optical Attenuator 1525-1570nm 900um Loose Tube
  • Mirror Type Micro VOA Fiber Optical Attenuator 1525-1570nm 900um Loose Tube
Mirror Type Micro VOA Fiber Optical Attenuator 1525-1570nm 900um Loose Tube
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GAPHO
Model Number: VOA
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: Carton,pearl cotton,bubble bag,plastic bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength Range: 1525-1570 Attenuation Range: 25/40/60
Operating Temperatur: -5~70 Storage Temperature: -40~85
Dimension: 22.5×Φ5.4 (L×D) Total Optical Power: 500
High Light:

1570nm Fiber Optical Attenuator

,

Mirror Type Fiber Optical Attenuator

,

900um Loose Tube Optical Fiber Attenuator

Single-mode Mirror-type Micro-VOA 1525-1570 nm 900 um loose tubeA 1526-1577 VOA.docx

 

VOA is a VOA product family using the MEMS chip with a movable mirror on the silicon. The mirror attenuates the laser light power by coupling the input beam onto the output fiber. The applied voltage to the device controls the mirror tilt angle, thus the desired attenuation amount. The Micro VOA is the best-in-class miniature VOA product with uncompromised performance and durability.

 

Applications

Ø Channel on/off switch

Ø Channel equalization

Ø Receiver protection

Ø Power equalization in OADM/ROADM

Ø Power equalization in VMUX

Ø EDFA GAIN-TILT control

specifications

 

Parameter Unit Specifications
Configuration   Bright Dark
Wavelength Range nm 1525-1570
Attenuation Range Min dB 25/40/60 25/40/60
Insertion Loss Max dB 0.8 0.8
Return Loss Min dB 45 45
Repeatability@20dB Max. dB 0.08 0.08
Stability@20dB 10Seconds Max. dB 0.1 0.1
Driving Voltage Max. V 6.5/15 6.5/15
Wear-out Min Cycle 109 109
Response Time Max. ms 5 5
Total Optical Power Max. mW 500 500
Dimension mm 22.5×Φ5.4 (L×D)
Operating Temperature -5~70
Storage Temperature -40~85
Power Consumption mW 10
Fiber Type Corning SMF-28(9/125μm)
Fiber Marking Input port: Red/ Black
Output port: Clear

 

dimension

Mirror Type Micro VOA Fiber Optical Attenuator 1525-1570nm 900um Loose Tube 0

 

 

ordering information

CODE

 

Attenuation Type Drive Voltage Wavelength Range Attenuation Range Fiber Protection Connector Type Fiber Length
MEMS VOA 1 Bright 1 6.5V 1 1525-1570nm 20 0~20 dB 1 No Jacket 1 FC/UPC 1 100cm
2 Dark 2 15V 2 1570-1610nm 25 0~25 dB 2 900μm Loose Tube 2 FC/APC 2 120cm
    S Specify 3 1310nm 30 0~30 dB     3 SC/UPC S Specify
        4 1490nm 40 0~40 dB     4 SC/APC    
        5 1550nm 60 0~60 dB     5 LC/UPC    
        6 1310&1550nm S Specify     6 MU/UPC    
        7 1060nm         7 None    
        8 850nm         S Specify    

 

Mirror Type Micro VOA Fiber Optical Attenuator 1525-1570nm 900um Loose Tube 1

Mirror Type Micro VOA Fiber Optical Attenuator 1525-1570nm 900um Loose Tube 2

Mirror Type Micro VOA Fiber Optical Attenuator 1525-1570nm 900um Loose Tube 3

 

 

 

company  prolife 

Mirror Type Micro VOA Fiber Optical Attenuator 1525-1570nm 900um Loose Tube 4

 

Mirror Type Micro VOA Fiber Optical Attenuator 1525-1570nm 900um Loose Tube 5

 

FAQ

 

Q: What is your terms of payment ?

A: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 50% T/T in advance ,balance before shippment.
If you have another question, pls feel free to contact us as below: A: We are factory.

 

Q:What certificate we have?

A: ISO 9001: 2015, RoSH, CE, High and New Tech Enterprise Certficate.

 

Q: Can you provide samples for customers?

A: Yes, but the shipping will be charged on the customer's account.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products