Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Think what the customer thinks, do what the customer needs, and serve the customer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optical Attenuator

VOA 980 / 850nm Mechanical Fiber Optical Attenuator For WDM Protection System

VOA 980 / 850nm Mechanical Fiber Optical Attenuator For WDM Protection System

  • VOA 980 / 850nm Mechanical Fiber Optical Attenuator For WDM Protection System
  • VOA 980 / 850nm Mechanical Fiber Optical Attenuator For WDM Protection System
  • VOA 980 / 850nm Mechanical Fiber Optical Attenuator For WDM Protection System
  • VOA 980 / 850nm Mechanical Fiber Optical Attenuator For WDM Protection System
VOA 980 / 850nm Mechanical Fiber Optical Attenuator For WDM Protection System
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GAPHO
Model Number: Fiber Optical Attenuator
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: Carton,pearl cotton,bubble bag,plastic bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Operating Wavelength(nm): 980/850 Attenuation Range(dB): 0~60(manually Runed Variable)
Return Loss(dB): ≥55 PDL(dB): ≤0.15
Fiber Type: SMF 28e/HI 1060 Or Specify Max.power(mW): ≤ 1000 MW
High Light:

850nm Fiber Optical Attenuator

,

980nm Optical Fiber Attenuator

,

WDM Protection System Fiber Optical Attenuator

mechanical  Fiber Optical Attenuator  VOA 980/850 nm copper bare fiber for WDM/Optical Switch Protection SystemMechanical Manual Adjustable Attenuator.docx

Feature:

  • Low insertion loss
  • High precision/high resolution
  • High stability and reliability
  • Wide wavelength range

Application

  • WDM/Optical Switch Protection System
  • Circulator/Isolator Protection System
  • Optical Amplification Network
  • Fiber Optic Sensor/Receiver Protection

specifications

parameter specification
Operating wavelength(nm) 1310/1550 1064 980 850 780 633
Bandwidth(nm) ±40 ±20 ±20 ±20 ±20 ±20
Attenuation range(dB) 0~60(manually runed variable)
Attenuation resolution(dB) ≤0.2
Insertin loss(dB) ≤0.8 ≤0.8 ≤0.8 ≤0.8 ≤0.8 ≤0.8
Return loss(dB) 55
PDL(dB) ≤0.15
Fiber type SMF 28e/HI 1060 or specify
Max.power(mW) ≤ 1000 mW
Operation temperture() -20~+70
Storage temperature() -45~+85
Package dimensions(mm) 26x18x8 or specify

 

ordering information

wavelength Fiber type Pigtail type Connector type

shell material

 

Shell size
1064 nm Smf-28e Bare fiber None Aluminum alloy 28x18x8 mm
1310 nm HI 1060 900 um loose tube FC/APC Stainless steel 26x18x8 mm
1550 nm 50/125 2 mm loose tube SC/UP copper 15x18x8 mm
980 nm 62.5/125 3 mm loose tube LC/UPC copper specify
850 nm Specify specify   specify  
specify          

 

VOA 980 / 850nm Mechanical Fiber Optical Attenuator For WDM Protection System 0VOA 980 / 850nm Mechanical Fiber Optical Attenuator For WDM Protection System 1VOA 980 / 850nm Mechanical Fiber Optical Attenuator For WDM Protection System 2VOA 980 / 850nm Mechanical Fiber Optical Attenuator For WDM Protection System 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

company  prolife 

VOA 980 / 850nm Mechanical Fiber Optical Attenuator For WDM Protection System 4

 

VOA 980 / 850nm Mechanical Fiber Optical Attenuator For WDM Protection System 5

 

According to the customer's requirement.

We can provide packing according to customer's requirement, quantity, weight and volume.

Our Services:We can provide customized products for customers. We only need to provide requirements, samples, specifications, drawings, etc.

 

FAQ

 

Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?

A: We are factory.

 

Q: How long is your delivery time?

A: Generally it is 1-2 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 3-6 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.

 

Q: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ?

A: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight.

 

Q:What certificate we have?

A: ISO 9001: 2015, RoSH, CE, High and New Tech Enterprise Certficate.

 

Q: What is your delivery date?

A: The delivery date is approximately 3-5days, depending on the order quantity.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products