Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Think what the customer thinks, do what the customer needs, and serve the customer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optical Isolator

Optical 980nm Polarization Maintaining Isolator 900um Loose Tube For Fiber Amplifier

Optical 980nm Polarization Maintaining Isolator 900um Loose Tube For Fiber Amplifier

  • Optical 980nm Polarization Maintaining Isolator 900um Loose Tube For Fiber Amplifier
  • Optical 980nm Polarization Maintaining Isolator 900um Loose Tube For Fiber Amplifier
  • Optical 980nm Polarization Maintaining Isolator 900um Loose Tube For Fiber Amplifier
  • Optical 980nm Polarization Maintaining Isolator 900um Loose Tube For Fiber Amplifier
Optical 980nm Polarization Maintaining Isolator 900um Loose Tube For Fiber Amplifier
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GaPho
Model Number: Fiber Optical Isolator
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton,pearl cotton,bubble bag,plastic bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, D/P, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 20000/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Center Wavelength: 980 Operating Wavelength Range: +5
Package Dimension: 58x28x26 Operating Temperature: +10-+50
Storage Temperature: 0-+60 Min. Extinction Ratio At 23°C, Only For PM: 20
Max. Average Optical Power: 20 Or Specified Max. Peak Power For Ns Pulse: 10 Or Specified
High Light:

980nm Polarization Maintaining Isolator

,

900um Polarization Maintaining Isolator

,

PM Amplifier Fiber Optical Isolator

980nm-Polarization-Maintaining-Optical-Isolator.do...980nm Polarization Maintaining Optical Isolator 900 um loose tube for PM Fiber Amplifier

 

Optical Isolator utilizes Faraday effect of Magneto optical crystal. It guides optical light in one direction and eliminates back reflection and back scattering in the reverse direction at any polarization sate.The unique manufacturing process and optical path epoxy-free design enhance the device's high power handling capability. The devices are characterized with high performance, high reliability and low cost. It has been widely used in EDFAs, Raman amplifiers, DWDM systems, Fiber lasers, transmitters and other fiber optic communication equipments to suppress back reflection and back scattering.

 

Features

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Return Loss
  • High Isolation
  • High stability & Reliability

Application

  • PM Fiber Amplifier
  • Testing Instrument
  • Mopa Fiber Laser
  • Fiber Laser

Specification

Parameters Unit Value
Center Wavelength nm 980
Operating Wavelength Range nm +5
Typ. Peak Isolation at 23°C dB 30
Min. Isolation at 23°C dB 25
Typ. Insertion Loss at 23°C dB 0.8
Max. Insertion Loss at 23°C dB 1.0
Min. Extinction Ratio at 23°C, only for PM dB 20
Min. Return Loss(lnput/Output) dB 45
Max. Average Optical Power W 20 or Specified
Max. Peak Power for ns Pulse kW 10 or Specified
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Package Dimension mm 58x28x26
Operating Temperature °C +10-+50
Storage Temperature °C 0-+60
 
Package Dimensions:
Optical 980nm Polarization Maintaining Isolator 900um Loose Tube For Fiber Amplifier 0
Optical 980nm Polarization Maintaining Isolator 900um Loose Tube For Fiber Amplifier 1

 

Ordering Information
-Center Wavelength: 1064=1064nm, 1030=1030nm, 0980=980nm, 0850=850nm, 0780=780nm
-Core Type: S=Single-Core
-Axis Alignment for PM: F=Slow axis working, Fast axis blocked, B=Both of axis working
-Fiber Type: 001=PM1550, 002=PM1310, 003=PM980, 004=Hi1060, 008=SMF-28E
-Package Dimension: 0=58x28x26mm, S=Specified
-Pigtail Type: 0=250pm bare fiber, 1=900pm loose tube
-Fiber Length: 0=0.8m,1=1m
-Connector Type: 0=FC/UPC,1=FC/APC,2=SC/UPC,3=SC/APC,4=LC/UPC,5=LC/APC, N=None
-Average Power: 00=500mW, 01=1W, 02=2W,. , 05=5W, 10=10W
-Peak Power: 10=10kW, 20=20kW

Optical 980nm Polarization Maintaining Isolator 900um Loose Tube For Fiber Amplifier 2Optical 980nm Polarization Maintaining Isolator 900um Loose Tube For Fiber Amplifier 3Optical 980nm Polarization Maintaining Isolator 900um Loose Tube For Fiber Amplifier 4Optical 980nm Polarization Maintaining Isolator 900um Loose Tube For Fiber Amplifier 5Optical 980nm Polarization Maintaining Isolator 900um Loose Tube For Fiber Amplifier 6Optical 980nm Polarization Maintaining Isolator 900um Loose Tube For Fiber Amplifier 7

 

 

 

FAQ

Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?

A: We are factory.

 

Q:When our company be established?

A: We started from year 2013

 

Q: Can you provide samples for customers?

A: Yes, but the shipping will be charged on the customer's account.

 

Q:Do you offer OEM services?

A: We accept OEM, ODM. Cable sizes and materials can be customized.

Optical 980nm Polarization Maintaining Isolator 900um Loose Tube For Fiber Amplifier 8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products