Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Think what the customer thinks, do what the customer needs, and serve the customer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optical Isolator

Single Mode Fiber Polarization Insensitive Isolator 1310 / 1550nm Without Connector

Single Mode Fiber Polarization Insensitive Isolator 1310 / 1550nm Without Connector

  • Single Mode Fiber Polarization Insensitive Isolator 1310 / 1550nm Without Connector
  • Single Mode Fiber Polarization Insensitive Isolator 1310 / 1550nm Without Connector
  • Single Mode Fiber Polarization Insensitive Isolator 1310 / 1550nm Without Connector
  • Single Mode Fiber Polarization Insensitive Isolator 1310 / 1550nm Without Connector
Single Mode Fiber Polarization Insensitive Isolator 1310 / 1550nm Without Connector
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GaPho
Model Number: Fiber Optical Isolator
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton,pearl cotton,bubble bag,plastic bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, D/P, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 20000/week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Central Wavelength: 1310/1550 Operating Wavelength Range: λ±15
Typ. Peak Isolation: 38 Min. Return Loss: 60/55
Fiber Type: SMF-28e Max. Optical Power (CW): 500
High Light:

1310nm Polarization Insensitive Isolator

,

Single Mode Polarization Insensitive Isolator

,

1550nm Fiber Optical Isolator

 

low insertion loss polarization insenstive isolator  1310/1550 nm single mode fiber  without connector

 

Features

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • high Isolation
  •  Highly Stable and Reliable

Applications

  • Fiber Lasers & EDFAs
  • Local Area Network(LAN)
  • Fiber Sensors
  • Telecommunications

Specification

Parameters Unit Single Stage Dual Stage
Premium A Grade Premium A Grade
Central Wavelength nm 1310/1550
Operating Wavelength Range nm λ±15 λ±20
Typ. Peak Isolation dB 38 35 55 52
Min. Isolation at CWL (at 25℃) dB 32 30 45 42
Max. PDL (at 25 ℃) dB 0.10 0.15 0.15 0.20
Typ. Insertion Loss (at 25 ℃) dB 0.50 0.55 0.70 0.75
Max. Insertion Loss (at 0~70℃) dB 0.55 0.60 0.75 0.80
Min. Return Loss dB 60/55 60/55
Fiber Type / SMF-28e
Tensile Load N 5
Max. Optical Power (CW) mW 500
Operation Temperature 0 ~ +70
Storage Temperature Range -40 ~ +85
 
Package Dimensions:
Single Mode Fiber Polarization Insensitive Isolator 1310 / 1550nm Without Connector 0 

Single Mode Fiber Polarization Insensitive Isolator 1310 / 1550nm Without Connector 1Single Mode Fiber Polarization Insensitive Isolator 1310 / 1550nm Without Connector 2Single Mode Fiber Polarization Insensitive Isolator 1310 / 1550nm Without Connector 3Single Mode Fiber Polarization Insensitive Isolator 1310 / 1550nm Without Connector 4Single Mode Fiber Polarization Insensitive Isolator 1310 / 1550nm Without Connector 5Single Mode Fiber Polarization Insensitive Isolator 1310 / 1550nm Without Connector 6

 

 

 

FAQ

Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?

A: We are factory.

 

Q:When our company be established?

A: We started from year 2013

 

Q: Can you provide samples for customers?

A: Yes, but the shipping will be charged on the customer's account.

 

Q:Do you offer OEM services?

A: We accept OEM, ODM. Cable sizes and materials can be customized.

Single Mode Fiber Polarization Insensitive Isolator 1310 / 1550nm Without Connector 7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products