Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Think what the customer thinks, do what the customer needs, and serve the customer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Circulator

850nm High Power Fiber Optical Circulator 250um Bare Amplifier Multi Mode

850nm High Power Fiber Optical Circulator 250um Bare Amplifier Multi Mode

  • 850nm High Power Fiber Optical Circulator 250um Bare Amplifier Multi Mode
  • 850nm High Power Fiber Optical Circulator 250um Bare Amplifier Multi Mode
  • 850nm High Power Fiber Optical Circulator 250um Bare Amplifier Multi Mode
850nm High Power Fiber Optical Circulator 250um Bare Amplifier Multi Mode
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GAPHO
Model Number: Optical Fiber Circulator
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: Carton,pearl cotton,bubble bag,plastic bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, D/P, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Center Wavelength: 850 Operating Wavelength Range: ±5
Typ. Insertion Loss At 23℃: 1.3 Min. Extinction Ratio At 23℃, Only For PM: 20
Max. Average Optical Power: Total: 10 (Including Port 1 & Port 2) Max. Tensile Load: 5
Max. Peak Power For Ns Pulse: 10 Storage Temperature: 0~+60
High Light:

850nm Fiber Optical Circulator

,

250um Fiber Optical Circulator

,

Multi Mode Optical Fiber Circulator

850 nm high power circulator  250 um bare fiber  fiber amplifier multi mode 1.3 typ insertion loss 850nm MM High Power Circulator.docx
Features
  • Low insertion loss
  • High return loss
  • High isolation
  • High stability and reliability
Application
  • Fiber amplifier
  • Testing instrument
  • Fiber sensor
  • Medical equipment

 

Specifications
Parameters Unit Value
Center Wavelength nm 850
Operating Wavelength Range nm ±5
Typ. Peak Isolation dB 23
Max. Isolation at 23℃ dB 20
Typ. Insertion Loss at 23℃ dB 1.3
Max. Insertion Loss at 23℃ dB 1.5
Max. Polarization Dependent Loss at 23℃, only for PI dB 0.15
Min. Extinction Ratio at 23℃, only for PM dB 20
Min. Return Loss(Input/ Output) dB 40
Min. Cross Talk dB 40
Max. Average Optical Power W Total: 10 (Including Port 1 & Port 2)
Max. Peak Power for ns Pulse kW 10
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Package Dimension mm 70x28x26
Operating Temperature +10~+50
Storage Temperature 0~+60

Package Dimensions

 

850nm High Power Fiber Optical Circulator 250um Bare Amplifier Multi Mode 0

Ordering Information

 

1064 -Center Wavelength: 850=850nm
2 -Axis Alignment for PM: F=Slow axis working, Fast axis blocked, B=Both of axis working, N=No axis
3 -Fiber Type: 0=MM50/125 fiber,S=Specified
4 -Pigtail Type: 0=250μm bare fiber, 1=900μm loose tube
5 -Fiber Length: 0=0.8m,1=1m
6 -Package Dimension: 0=70x28x26mm, S=Specified
77 -Handling Power: 00=500mW, 01=1W, 02=2W,......, 05=5W, 10=10W

850nm High Power Fiber Optical Circulator 250um Bare Amplifier Multi Mode 1

850nm High Power Fiber Optical Circulator 250um Bare Amplifier Multi Mode 2

850nm High Power Fiber Optical Circulator 250um Bare Amplifier Multi Mode 3

Package&shipping

850nm High Power Fiber Optical Circulator 250um Bare Amplifier Multi Mode 4

850nm High Power Fiber Optical Circulator 250um Bare Amplifier Multi Mode 5

FAQ

Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?

A: We are factory.

 

Q:When our company be established?

A: We started from year 2013

 

Q: Can you provide samples for customers?

A: Yes, but the shipping will be charged on the customer's account.

 

Q:Do you offer OEM services?

A: We accept OEM, ODM. Cable sizes and materials can be customized.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products