Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Think what the customer thinks, do what the customer needs, and serve the customer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsOptical Fiber Circulator

FC / APC Connector 980nm High Power Fibre Optic Circulator Single Mode

FC / APC Connector 980nm High Power Fibre Optic Circulator Single Mode

  • FC / APC Connector 980nm High Power Fibre Optic Circulator Single Mode
  • FC / APC Connector 980nm High Power Fibre Optic Circulator Single Mode
  • FC / APC Connector 980nm High Power Fibre Optic Circulator Single Mode
FC / APC Connector 980nm High Power Fibre Optic Circulator Single Mode
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GAPHO
Model Number: Optical Fiber Circulator
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: negotiate
Packaging Details: Carton,pearl cotton,bubble bag,plastic bag
Delivery Time: 7-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, D/P, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Center Wavelength: 980 Operating Wavelength Range: ±5
Typ. Insertion Loss At 23℃: 1.3 Min. Extinction Ratio At 23℃, Only For PM: 20
Max. Average Optical Power: Total: 10 (Including Port 1 & Port 2) Max. Tensile Load: 5
Max. Peak Power For Ns Pulse: 10 Storage Temperature: 0~+60
High Light:

Single Mode Fibre Optic Circulator

,

980nm Fibre Optic Circulator

,

APC Connector Optical Fiber Circulator

FC/APC connector or  specify  980 nm high power circulator  single mode fiber SMF-28e 980nm High Power Circulator.docx

 

Features 

 

  • Low insertion loss
  • High return loss
  • High isolation
  • High stability and reliability
Application
  • Fiber amplifier
  • Testing instrument
  • Fiber sensor
  • Medical equipment

 

Specifications
Parameters Unit Value
Center Wavelength nm 980
Operating Wavelength Range nm +5
Typ. Peak Isolation dB 25
Max. Isolation at 23”C dB 22
Typ. Insertion Loss at 23”C dB 1.3
Max. Insertion Loss at 23°C dB 1.5
Max. Polarization Dependent Loss at 23°C, only for PI dB 0.15
Min. Return Loss(lnput/ Output) dB 45
Min. Cross Talk dB 45
Max. Average Optical Power W 20
Max. Peak Power for ns Pulse kW 10
Max. Tensile Load N 5
Package Dimension mm 64x28x26
Operating Temperature °C +10-+50
Storage Temperature °C 0-+60

Package Dimensions

 

FC / APC Connector 980nm High Power Fibre Optic Circulator Single Mode 0

Ordering Information

1064 -Center Wavelength: 1064=1064nm, 1030=1030nm,980=980nm
2 -Port Type: 3=3-Port
333 -Fiber Type: 001=PM1550, 002=PM1310, 003=PM980, 004=Hi1060, 008=SMF-28E
4 -Package Dimension: 0=64x28x26mm, S=Specified
5 -Pigtail Type: 0=250pm bare fiber, 1=900pm loose tube
6 -Fiber Length: 0=0.8m,1=1m
777 -Connector Type: 0=FC/UPC,1=FC/APC,2=SC/UPC,3=SC/APC,4=LC/UPC,5=LC/APC, N=None
88 -Average Power: 00=500mW, 01=1W, 02=2W,...... 05=5W, 10=10W
99 -Peak Power: 10=10kW, 20=20kW

FC / APC Connector 980nm High Power Fibre Optic Circulator Single Mode 1

FC / APC Connector 980nm High Power Fibre Optic Circulator Single Mode 2

FC / APC Connector 980nm High Power Fibre Optic Circulator Single Mode 3

Package&shipping

FC / APC Connector 980nm High Power Fibre Optic Circulator Single Mode 4

FC / APC Connector 980nm High Power Fibre Optic Circulator Single Mode 5

FAQ

Q:Can you design and customize production according to my requirements

A:Yes, you can tell us your requirements and ideas, we can design drawings, or provide samples, 2D floor plans or 3D drawings (support proe, solidwork, core, Auto CAD, DXF, DWG, step file

formats).

 

Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?

A: We are factory.

 

Q: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ?

A: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight.

 

Q:What certificate we have?

A: ISO 9001: 2015, RoSH, CE, High and New Tech Enterprise Certficate.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products