Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Think what the customer thinks, do what the customer needs, and serve the customer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Jumper

2 4 8 12 24 Core Bunched Pigtail Fiber Jumper Cable SC To LC FC ST Singlemode

2 4 8 12 24 Core Bunched Pigtail Fiber Jumper Cable SC To LC FC ST Singlemode

  • 2 4 8 12 24 Core Bunched Pigtail Fiber Jumper Cable SC To LC FC ST Singlemode
  • 2 4 8 12 24 Core Bunched Pigtail Fiber Jumper Cable SC To LC FC ST Singlemode
  • 2 4 8 12 24 Core Bunched Pigtail Fiber Jumper Cable SC To LC FC ST Singlemode
  • 2 4 8 12 24 Core Bunched Pigtail Fiber Jumper Cable SC To LC FC ST Singlemode
  • 2 4 8 12 24 Core Bunched Pigtail Fiber Jumper Cable SC To LC FC ST Singlemode
2 4 8 12 24 Core Bunched Pigtail Fiber Jumper Cable SC To LC FC ST Singlemode
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GaPho
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: fiber optic jumper
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 5-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, D/P, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: Negotiable
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Features: Compliant With JIS C-5973, Bellcore Insertion Loss: ≦ 0.3 DB Typical (MTRJ MM)
Return Loss: > 50dB (UPC) Temperature Range: -40°C ~ 75°C
Durability: < 0.2 DB Change After 500 Matings Applications: Telecommunication
High Light:

Singlemode Fiber Jumper Cable

,

50dB Fiber Jumper Cable

,

Bunched Fiber Optic Jumper

fiber optic jumper

 

Fiber Patch Cable or Fiber jumper is an fiber cable that has fiber connectors installed on one or both ends. General use of these cable assemblies includes the interconnection of fiber cable systems and optics-to-electronic equipment.It has a thick protective layer, which is generally used in the connection between the optical terminal and the terminal box, and in some fields such as optical fiber communication system, optical fiber access network, optical fiber data transmission and local area network.

 

ITEM VALUES
Insertion Loss

≦ 0.15 dB Typical (SM)

≦ 0.2 dB Typical (MM)

≦ 0.3 dB Typical (MTRJ MM)

Return Loss

> 40dB (PC)

> 45dB (SPC)

> 50dB (UPC)

> 60dB(APC)

Temperature Range -40°C ~ 75°C
Durability < 0.2 dB change after 500 matings

 

Features

  • Compliant with JIS C-5973, Bellcore
  • Optical performance 100% factory test
  • Precision ceramic ferrule with end-face geometry per IEC proposal
  • Riser & LSZH cable option
  • Low insertion loss
  • Low back reflection

Applications

  • Telecommunication
  • CATV Networks
  • Data Communication Networks
  • Active device termination
  • Instrumentation
  • Local Area Network

2 4 8 12 24 Core Bunched Pigtail Fiber Jumper Cable SC To LC FC ST Singlemode 0

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products