Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Think what the customer thinks, do what the customer needs, and serve the customer

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optical Attenuator

Multimode Fiber Adjustable Attenuator VOA Mechanical 1310 / 1550 / 1064 / 980 / 850nm

Multimode Fiber Adjustable Attenuator VOA Mechanical 1310 / 1550 / 1064 / 980 / 850nm

  • Multimode Fiber Adjustable Attenuator VOA Mechanical 1310 / 1550 / 1064 / 980 / 850nm
  • Multimode Fiber Adjustable Attenuator VOA Mechanical 1310 / 1550 / 1064 / 980 / 850nm
  • Multimode Fiber Adjustable Attenuator VOA Mechanical 1310 / 1550 / 1064 / 980 / 850nm
  • Multimode Fiber Adjustable Attenuator VOA Mechanical 1310 / 1550 / 1064 / 980 / 850nm
  • Multimode Fiber Adjustable Attenuator VOA Mechanical 1310 / 1550 / 1064 / 980 / 850nm
Multimode Fiber Adjustable Attenuator VOA Mechanical 1310 / 1550 / 1064 / 980 / 850nm
Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: GaPho
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: Fiber Optical Attenuator
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Delivery Time: 5-10 day
Payment Terms: T/T, D/A, D/P, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: Negotiable
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Attenuation Range(dB): 0~60(manually Runed Variable) Attenuation Resolution(dB): ≤0.2
Return Loss(dB): ≥55 PDL(dB): ≤0.15
Fiber Type: SMF 28e/HI 1060 Or Specify Max.power(mW): ≤ 1000 MW
High Light:

Multimode Fiber Adjustable Attenuator

,

VOA Mechanical Adjustable Attenuator

,

780nm Fiber Optical Attenuator

Fiber Optical Attenuator

 

Optical fiber attenuator is a kind of optical device which can reduce the energy of optical signal. It is used to attenuate the input optical power and avoid the distortion of the optical receiver due to the strong input optical power.
As an optical passive device, optical fiber attenuator is used to debug optical power performance in optical communication systems, calibrate optical fiber instruments, and attenuate optical fiber signals. The product uses an attenuating fiber doped with metal ions to adjust the optical power to the desired level.

 

parameter specification
Operating wavelength(nm) 1310/1550 1064 980 850 780 633
Bandwidth(nm) ±40 ±20 ±20 ±20 ±20 ±20
Attenuation range(dB) 0~60(manually runed variable)
Attenuation resolution(dB) ≤0.2
Insertin loss(dB) ≤0.8 ≤0.8 ≤0.8 ≤0.8 ≤0.8 ≤0.8
Return loss(dB) 55
PDL(dB) ≤0.15
Fiber type SMF 28e/HI 1060 or specify
Max.power(mW) ≤ 1000 mW
Operation temperture() -20~+70
Storage temperature() -45~+85
Package dimensions(mm) 26x18x8 or specify

 

Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • High precision/high resolution
  • High stability and reliability
  • Wide wavelength range

Application

  • WDM/Optical Switch Protection System
  • Circulator/Isolator Protection System
  • Optical Amplification Network
  • Fiber Optic Sensor/Receiver Protection

Multimode Fiber Adjustable Attenuator VOA Mechanical 1310 / 1550 / 1064 / 980 / 850nm 0

Contact Details
Shenzhen Jiangfan Communication Equipment Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: gapho

Tel: +8618924585948

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products